Workshop Schedule

  Monday 12/08 Tuesday 13/08 Wednesday 14/08 Thursday 15/08 Friday 16/08
9:00 – 9:30 Sabrina Maniscalco Yelena Guryanova Olivier Pfister Antonio Khoury Ana Costa
9:30 – 10:00 Marcelo França Raphael C. Drumond Marcelo Martinelli Tiago Debarba Alexandre Tacla
10:00 – 10:30 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
10:30 – 11:00 Daniel Cavalcanti Fabricio Toscano Santiago Rojas-Rojas Gabriel Aguilar André Martin Timpanaro
11:00 – 11:30 Leonardo Guerini Fernando de Melo Daniel Sahagún Sánchez Thiago R. de Oliveira Fabien Clivaz
11:30 – 12:00 Soeren Wengerowsky Thais de Lima Silva Susane Calegari
Free afternoon / Boat trip
Liliana Sanz
12:00 – 12:30
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
12:30 – 13:00
13:00 – 13:30
13:30 – 14:00
14:00 – 14:30
14:30 – 15:00
15:00 – 15:30
15:30 – 16:00 A. Perdomo Ortiz Saulo V. Moreira Rafael Rabelo  
16:00 – 16:30 Askery Canabarro Diego Wisniacki Ranieri Vieira Nery  
16:30 – 17:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break  
17:00 – 17:30 Leandro Aolita Diogo O. Soares-Pinto Márcio Mendes Taddei  
17:30 – 18:00 Thiago O. Maciel Fernando Iemini Davide Poderini  

18:00 – 21:00

Poster section / Welcome cocktail    
 
 
Poster Session

Agustina G. Magnoni UNIDEF, CITEDEF – CONICET, Argentina.
Alexandre Orthey UFPR
Allan D. C. Tosta IF-UFF Niterói
ANA COSTA UFPR
Antônio C Lourenço UFSC
Braian P. S. UFF
Bruno O. Goes Physics Institute of the University of São Paulo
Caio Góes UFSC
Carlos González-Arciniegas University of Virginia
Carolina Gigliotti UFRJ
Chloe Clear University of Bristol
Crislane Brito Crislane Brito
Daniel Jonathan UFF
Daniel Sahagún Sánchez Instituto de Física, UNAM
E. Ortega IQOQI Vienna
Efrain buksman Universidad ORT Uruguay
Elisa Iahn Goettems Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC)
Eric Gomes Arrais UFRJ
Eugenia Benech Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad de la República
Fellous Asiani Marco CNRS
Frankin Luis Universidade de São Paulo
Gabriel B. Alves Fluminense Federal University
Gabriel Dias Carvalho CBPF
Guilherme T. Moura UFF
Heitor Casagrande IF-USP
I. Machuca Universidad de Concepción
Igor K. IFUSP
Jaime Cariñe Universidad de Concepción
Jonas F. G. Santos Federal University of ABC
Juan Diego Young UdelaR
Julian Triana Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Lucas B. Vieira UFMG – Brazil
Lucas Nunes Faria IFUSP
Ludmila Botelho UFMG
Marcello H. M. Passos Universidade Federal Fluminense – UFF
Marcelo Janovitch B. Pereira IFUSP
Marco Rivera Tapia MIRO-UdeC
Mariana Afeche Cipolla University of Sao Paulo
Marzia Petrucci IF-USP
Mayanne Maia UFF
Naim IFUSP
Nicolás Mirkin University of Buenos Aires
Omar Jimenez Universidad Mayor
Otavio A. D. Molitor Instituto de Física da USP
Patrice Camati Institut Néel – CNRS
Pedro Dieguez UFABC
Pedro Silva Correia CBPF
Rafael.B.Rodrigues UFF
Raúl Rincón USP
Rodrigo Piera U.F.R.J.
Roger Alfredo Kogler USP
Roman Schutski Skoltech
Samuraí Brito IIP/UFRN
Sheilla de Oliveira Marques Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Simon Morelli IQOQI Vienna
Susane Calegari UFSC
Thais de Lima Silva UFRJ
Thales Augusto Silva UFPR
Tiago IFSC – USP
Valber Gomes UFPR
W. T. Buono Universidade Federal Fluminense